New Stuff Yo.

29 Apr

vivian limited HP laptop

guess who’s getting a laptop!!!!

me.

lol by next week i’ll have saved up enough money for one…yay! lol.

ok sooooooooooo it’s super exiting! whohoo new laptop! i get it! yay! and not only that…i get to use it for EVERYTHING because since i’m going to summer school ONLINE i’ll be able to take it to work and do my home work from there! Yep yep! It’s gonna be awesome. It’s total portability, yahoo [lol, no, not like yahoo.com, just like whohoo!] but yeah.

As for the relationship [or lack there of] between D+J….well I think I pretty much summed it up.

I have a new crush. Him and I are totally crushing [well I hope he is too] but he won’t ask me out or anything. He did approach me first though and he noticed that I only worked one day a week, which I thought was weird because guys usually don’t notice unless they notice you, which is very cool. So anywho, he is a total hunk a bonk. He is so damn sexy. Rowr, and he’s my perfect height. And so cute! He’s got eyes like wow, lips like damn and a face that steals you away [and not to mention his bod ;)] but yeah, very cute 🙂 he works w/ me at my mom’s work, and he hasn’t asked me out or anything but we talk occasionally. It’s cute, I like that he’s like that w/ me, I think [other than his looks] that’s what I love. Anywho I’ve gotta end this now, I’ve got to a research project to do 😦

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: